2026 Monthly Sales vs Target
Monthly Performance Detail
| Month |
TY Sales ($M) |
LY Sales ($M) |
Var % |
Margin % |
Units |
Disc Rate % |
| January |
— |
21.2 |
N/A |
— |
— |
— |
| February |
19.6 |
18.8 |
+4.3% |
41.8% |
65,200 |
4.9% |
| March (MTD) |
10.88 |
10.99 |
-1.0% |
41.9% |
70,350 |
4.7% |
| March (Full Est.) |
21.1 |
21.3 |
-0.9% |
41.8% |
136,350 |
4.8% |
| April |
20.7 |
20.8 |
-0.5% |
41.6% |
137,000 |
5.1% |
| May |
21.3 |
21.0 |
+1.4% |
42.1% |
140,200 |
4.5% |
| June |
20.7 |
20.6 |
+0.5% |
41.9% |
136,500 |
4.8% |
| July |
21.2 |
21.2 |
0.0% |
42.2% |
139,000 |
4.6% |
| August |
21.1 |
21.3 |
-0.9% |
41.7% |
138,200 |
5.0% |
| September |
20.4 |
20.4 |
0.0% |
41.5% |
134,500 |
5.2% |
| October |
21.1 |
21.5 |
-1.9% |
41.9% |
138,800 |
4.7% |
| November |
20.6 |
20.4 |
+1.0% |
42.0% |
135,600 |
4.4% |
| December |
20.7 |
21.4 |
-3.3% |
41.8% |
136,200 |
4.9% |
Category Performance - March 2026 vs LY
Category Monthly Detail (March)
| Category |
TY Sales ($M) |
LY Sales ($M) |
Var % |
Margin % |
Units |
Avg Price |
| Bottoms |
2.63 |
2.68 |
-1.9% |
42.3% |
18,400 |
$142.93 |
| Outerwear |
2.58 |
2.61 |
-1.1% |
44.1% |
9,850 |
$261.84 |
| Tops |
2.52 |
2.58 |
-2.3% |
40.8% |
21,200 |
$118.87 |
| Footwear |
2.47 |
2.50 |
-1.2% |
41.6% |
7,850 |
$314.65 |
| Accessories |
2.38 |
2.42 |
-1.7% |
43.2% |
11,250 |
$211.56 |
| Denim |
2.41 |
2.36 |
+2.1% |
40.5% |
4,200 |
$573.81 |
| Loungewear |
2.26 |
2.31 |
-2.2% |
41.9% |
8,950 |
$252.51 |
| Activewear |
2.29 |
2.27 |
+0.9% |
39.8% |
12,650 |
$181.06 |
Cumulative YTD Performance
Period Summary - Q1 Performance
| Period |
TY Sales ($M) |
LY Sales ($M) |
Var % |
Margin % |
Discount % |
Units |
| February (Full) |
19.60 |
18.80 |
+4.3% |
41.8% |
4.9% |
65,200 |
| March (Est. Full) |
21.10 |
21.30 |
-0.9% |
41.8% |
4.8% |
136,350 |
| Q1 2026 (Feb-Mar) |
40.70 |
40.10 |
+1.5% |
41.8% |
4.8% |
201,550 |
| Q1 2025 (Feb-Mar) |
40.10 |
— |
— |
41.7% |
4.8% |
197,350 |
March Sales Progression (Daily Cumulative)